Menu
0
Our Customers Say We're Excellent - 9.4/10
Free Shipping From 100Eur* (Benelux/Germany)
Showroom With Test Bikes In Rotterdam And Riga
Live Chat And E-Mail Support 7 Days A Week

€1.999,00
Add to cart
Breezer Radar X Pro - 2022
Breezer Radar X Pro - 2022
Breezer Radar X Pro - 2022

Breezer Radar X Pro - 2022

€1.999,00Incl. tax
In Stock : Ships in 2-10 working days - Contact for precise lead time!

ORDER YOURS NOW!

Size 57cm Available Now!
Sizes 45, 48cm - Available in April 2023.
Sizes 51, 54, 60cm - Available in the mid October 2023.

Please contact us for more information : [email protected]

The RADAR is the ultimate Road And Dir Read more..

Please reach out to us for product availability or Out Of Stock item lead time through friendly Live Chat or Email : [email protected]
  • We Ship Worldwide

    Free Shipping From 100Eur* (Benelux/Germany)
  • Live Chat - 7 Days A Week

    Have Questions? - Contact Us On Live Chat!
  • Excellent Customer Service

    Our Customers Value Us With Average Score 9.4/10
  • All Items In Stock

    Large Assortment And Showroom With Test Bikes In Rotterdam And Riga

Product description

ORDER YOURS NOW!

Size 57cm Available Now!
Sizes 45, 48cm - Available in April 2023.
Sizes 51, 54, 60cm - Available in the mid October 2023.

Please contact us for more information : [email protected]

The RADAR is the ultimate Road And Dirt Adventure Rig. Let RADAR set your bearings toward determined velocities of distant desire. Constructed using a double-butted Chromoly frame and fork that features rack mounts, five (yes, five) water bottle mounts, disc brakes, and clearance for off-road tires. The RADAR is the perfect choice for urban adventures, full-blown bikepacking, or anything in between. Wide range gearing will get you up the steepest climbs and back down again even when fully loaded with gear.

Bottom Bracket:

FSA Mega-Exo BSA

Brake Levers:

Shimano GRX

Brakes:

Shimano GRX hydraulic, 160mm rotors

Cassette:

Shimano Deore, 11-42T

Chain:

KMC X11

Color:

Deep Purple

Crank:

FSA Afterburner Modular DM, 38T

Derailleur hanger:

D037

Fork:

Chromoly disc, rack/ fender & side bottle mounts, 15x110mm thru-axle

Frame:

Breezer butted chromoly steel, BSA73mm BB, 12x148mm through-axle

Grips:

Selle San Marco Presa Corsa Dynamic

Handlebar:

Breezer Big Bar, 6061 alloy, 31.8mm clamp, 46-50cm width, 12° flare

Headset:

FSA 1 1/8“ Semi-Integrated, 36° ACB-sealed, 6.5mm aluminium top cover

Model name:

RADAR X

Model number:

PRO

Model year:

2022

Rear derailleur:

Shimano GRX812

Saddle:

Selle San Marco Monza RND Start Up

Seat post:

Breezer setback, 6061 alloy, 30.9mm diameter

Shift lever:

Shimano GRX600, 1x11-speed

Stem:

Breezer B-Road, 3D-forged 6061 stem body, +/-7°

Tires:

Goodyear Peak Ultimate, Dynamic A/ T compound, Tubeless ready, 57-622

Weight:

13.78 kg

Wheelset:

Formula CL-811/ CL-148S 32H hubs, 14g stainless steel spokes, WTB ST i23 TCS disc tubeless compatible rims

 Size(*Compact Frame)XSSMLXLXXL    
 Bike Size(*Compact Frame)45cm48cm51cm54cm57cm60cm    
ASeat Tube, Center to Top450480510540570600    
CTop Tube, Effective580590600610623642    
DHead Tube Length120120155170170190    
ESeat Tube Angle74°73.5°73°73°73°73°    
GHead Tube Angle69°69°69°69°69°69°    
HChainstay Length444444444444444444    
IWheelbase109911031110112211361155    
JBottom Bracket Drop757575757575    
KFork Offset515151515151    
MStack568568601615615633    
NReach417421421422435448    
OStandover775788818839853872    
 Stem mm707080808090    
 Handlebar Width cm484850505050    
 Crank mm170170175175175175    
 Wheel Size700c700c700c700c700c700c    
 Seat Post Diameter mm30.930.930.930.930.930.9



Specifications

SKU
42211141557-C

Reviews

0 reviews

Specifications

SKU
42211141557-C

Radar X Pro - 2022

0 reviews

Review Breezer Radar X Pro - 2022

ORDER YOURS NOW!

Size 57cm Available Now!
Sizes 45, 48cm - Available in April 2023.
Sizes 51, ..

Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? YesNoMore on cookies »

Subscribe to our newsletter

Subscribe

Create an account

By creating an account with our store, you will be able to move through the checkout process faster, store multiple addresses, view and track your orders in your account, and more.

Register

Recently added

You have no items in your shopping cart

Total incl. tax:€0,00